Summer Meal Sites 2016

City/Town: Site: Start/End Date: Days of Operation: Meal Times: Contact Info:
New Sweden New Sweden School Department

113 Westmanland Road New Sweden

June 20th – July 1st M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:45-9:15

Lunch 11:30-12:30

Melanie Lagasse (207) 896-5541
Caswell Dawn F. Barnes Elementary School

1025 Van Buren Road

June 20th-July 21st M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:15-8:30

Lunch 11:45-12:00

Nancy Martin (207) 325-4611
Woodland Woodland Consolidated School

843 Woodland Center Road

June 20th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast  8:00-8:30

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Melanie Legasse (207) 896-5541
Houlton ACAP

40 North Street

June 20th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-9:00

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Houlton Adopt a Block

307 Military Street

July 11th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-9:00

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358

 

Hodgdon Hodgdon Summer School

175 Hodgdon Mills Road

July 6thJuly 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:10-8:30

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Houlton Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians

RR3 Foxcroft Road

June 20th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-8:50

Lunch 12:00-12:30

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Houlton Houlton Southside

7 Bird Street

July 6th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-8:50

Lunch 12:00-12:30

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Houlton Just For Kids Fun Park

Randall Avenue

June 20th– July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:00-12:00 Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Houlton Methodist Church Summer Feeding

57 Military Street

June 20th– July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:30-12:00 Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Monticello Monticello Rec. Department

School Street

June 20th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:20-8:40

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Joyce Smith (207) 521-0358
Ashland Ashland District School

180 Presque Isle Road

August 1st-August 25th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:00-8:30

Lunch 11:00-11:30

Susan Fournier (207) 435-3481
Caribou Caribou High School

308 Sweden Street

July 5th– July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 10:00-10:15 Louise Dean (207) 496-6331
Caribou Teague Park School

59 Glenn Street

June 20th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 7:45-8:30

Lunch 10:45-12:15

Louise Dean (207) 496-6331
Washburn David J. Lyon Washburn Elementary

33 School Street

July 5th-July 29th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 7:30-8:30

Lunch 11:00-12:30

Theresa Ewing (207)-455-8301
Stacyville Katahdin Elementary

805 Station Road

July 5th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-9:00

Lunch 12:00-12:30

Gayle Glidden (207) 365-4732
Dyer Brook Southern Aroostook

922 Dyer Brook Road

July 5th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-9:00

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Gayle Glidden (207) 365-4732
Presque Isle Birch Street Apartments

 

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:00-8:20

Lunch 11:00-12:15

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Carmichael Housing

60 Carmichael Street

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:25-8:35

Lunch 11:25-11:40

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Helen Noreen Apartments

51 Rainbow Road

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:25-8:40

Lunch 11:45-12:00

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Kelly Commons

181 Main Street

June 19th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 7:00-7:30

Lunch 12:15-1:00

Darylen Cote (207) 768-9618
Presque Isle Mantle Lake Park

Pine Street

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:25-11:40 Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Micmac Housing

Sunset Loop

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:00-8:20

Lunch 11:00-11:20

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle O J J D Program

7 Northern Road

June 20th-September 9th M, T, W, TH, F Snack 2:00-2:30

Dinner 5:00-5:30

Nichole Francis (207) 768-3218
Presque Isle Opportunity Training Center

25 Lombard Street

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:15-8:45

Lunch 11:45-12:30

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Pine Street June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:00-11:20 Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Riverside Park

Riverside Drive

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:30-11:55 Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Presque Isle Zippel Elementary

42 Griffen Street

June 20th-August 5th

 

M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:45-9:00

Lunch 11:45-12:05

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Mapleton Mapleton Recreation

27 Pool Street

June 20-August  5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:45-9:00

Lunch 11:45-12:15

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Easton Easton Rec. Department

23 Station Street

June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:30-9:00

Lunch 11:30-12:00

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Fort Fairfield Fort Fairfield Elementary School

76 Brunswick Avenue

June 20th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:25-11:40 Louise Dean (207) 472-3290
Fort Fairfield Borderview Housing

Boundary Line Road

June 20th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:25-11:40 Louise Dean (207) 472-3290
Fort Fairfield Morningview Complex

Sunrise Terrace

June 20th-July 28th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:30-12:00 Louise Dean (207) 472-3290
Bridgewater Bridgewater Rec. Program

Main Street

June 27th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 9:00-9:20

Lunch 12:00-12:30

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Mars Hill 10 ACI Street June 20th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Breakfast 8:45-9:30

Lunch 11:45-12:30

Kathy Allen (207) 764-0792
Van Buren Acadia Heights

Fulton Street

June 27th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:30-12:00 Clayton Belanger (207) 868-5274
Van Buren Kennedy Terrace

Route 1

June 27th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:00-11:30 Clayton Belanger (207) 868-5274
Van Buren Van Buren Secondary School

169 Main Street, Route 102

June 27th-August 5th M, T, W, TH, F Lunch 11:00-12:00 Clayton Belanger (207) 868-5274